College Academic Awards — Semester 1

The Academic Awards assembly was held on Wednesday 20 July 2016. Please see the list below of Academic Award recipients for Semester 1 congratulations to all!

Thank you to Garth from Town and Country Gardens 1311 High Street, Malvern 9822 3305 who provided the plants and greenery for our Awards Assemblies. The use of the plants provided the finishing touches to the assembly. If you have any garden needs then please visit Town and Country Gardens to see the enormous range of plants and garden features available right here in our neighbourhood. Thank you to Garth, Lou and staff from Town and Country Gardens.

Year 4 Robbie Graham Achievement — Music
Year 4 Ben Scheloske Achievement
Year 4 Samuel Hillemacher Endeavour
Year 4 Joshua Summers Endeavour
Year 4 Joshua Summers Endeavour — Music
Year 5 Alex Rehfisch Achievement
Year 5 Michael Gashi Endeavour
Year 5 Gavin Ng Endeavour
Year 5 Thomas D’Amelio Achievement — Music
Year 5 Charlie Windsor Endeavour — Music
Year 6 Daniel Van den Berg Achievement
Year 6 Peter Pearse Endeavour
Year 6 Harry Coonan Endeavour
Year 6 Abraham Pearce Achievement — Music
Year 6 Peter Orlando Endeavour — Music
Year 7 Thomas Andrewartha Immersion — Urban Impact Achievement Award
Year 7 Matthew Barnard Literacy Enhancement Achievement Award
Year 7 Cooper Johnstone Religious Education Achievement Award
Year 7 Hugh Lucas Music Achievement Award
Year 7 Dean Neaves Drama Achievement Award
Year 7 Max Nichols French Achievement Award
Year 7 Josh Salmon Technology Achievement Award
Year 7 Kevin Xie Mathematics Achievement Award
Year 7 George Batziakas Mathematics Endeavour Award
Year 7 Adrian Chiera French Endeavour Award
Year 7 Lachlan Connolly History Endeavour Award
Year 7 John Keramidas Physical Education Endeavour Award
Year 7 Max Kovacevic Science Endeavour Award
Year 7 Emmett McCann Immersion — Crime & Punishment Endeavour Award
Year 7 Cooper Ryan Geography Endeavour Award
Year 7 Lachlan Wong Art Endeavour Award
Year 7 Cormac Fleming English Achievement Award
Year 7 Cormac Fleming Science Achievement Award
Year 7 Cormac Fleming Geography Achievement Award
Year 7 Duncan Geddes Music Endeavour Award
Year 7 Duncan Geddes Immersion — Funny About That Achievement Award
Year 7 Ethan Dattilo History Achievement Award
Year 7 Ethan Dattilo Immersion — Taking Off! Endeavour Award
Year 7 Het Pancholi Immersion — Taking Off! Achievement Award
Year 7 Het Pancholi Drama Endeavour Award
Year 7 Jack Forer English Endeavour Award
Year 7 Jack Forer Physical Education Achievement Award
Year 7 Jake Miller Religious Education Endeavour Award
Year 7 Jake Miller Art Achievement Award
Year 7 Leo Torcasio Literacy Enhancement Endeavour Award
Year 7 Leo Torcasio Technology Endeavour Award
Year 8 Peter Alexandropoulos Literacy Enhancement Achievement Award
Year 8 Safwan Aziz Drama Achievement Award
Year 8 Max Green Immersion — Crime & Punishment Achievement Award
Year 8 Lachlan Mackintosh Physical Education Achievement Award
Year 8 Aaron May Religious Education Achievement Award
Year 8 Adrian Ranzolin Technology Achievement Award
Year 8 Oscar Schwab Geography Achievement Award
Year 8 Luke Shelley Art Achievement Award
Year 8 Antony Valcanas French Achievement Award
Year 8 Christopher Zago Art Endeavour Award
Year 8 Owen Davies Drama Endeavour Award
Year 8 James Pavlou English Endeavour Award
Year 8 Sam Martin French Endeavour Award
Year 8 Ewan Baulch Geography Endeavour Award
Year 8 Harrison Zendarski Immersion — Funny About That Endeavour Award
Year 8 Alex Herman Immersion : Urban Impact Endeavour Award
Year 8 John Kartsaklis Italian Endeavour Award
Year 8 Christian D’amelio Literacy Enhancement Endeavour Award
Year 8 Jacob Oakes Music Endeavour Award
Year 8 Brock Augustynski Physical Education Endeavour Award
Year 8 Zac Cripps Religious Education Endeavour Award
Year 8 William Crossley Music Achievement Award
Year 8 William Crossley English Achievement Award
Year 8 Jonah Haberfield Italian Achievement Award
Year 8 Jonah Haberfield History Endeavour Award
Year 8 Brodie Reed Mathematics Endeavour Award
Year 8 Brodie Reed Science Endeavour Award
Year 8 Brodie Reed Immersion — E=mc2 Achievement Award
Year 8 Nicholas Trusler Technology Endeavour Award
Year 8 Nicholas Trusler Immersion — E=mc2 Endeavour Award
Year 8 Harry Vossos History Achievement Award
Year 8 Harry Vossos Mathematics Achievement Award
Year 8 Harry Vossos Science Achievement Award
Year 9 Nathan Barrow French Achievement Award
Year 9 Henry Burgess Immersion — Crime & Punishment Achievement Award
Year 9 Hayden Byrne-Jones Art Achievement Award
Year 9 Steven Christodoulakis Drama Achievement Award
Year 9 Curtis Hayashi Immersion — E=mc2 Achievement Award
Year 9 Shamus McDonough Physical Education Achievement Award
Year 9 Bailey Metzeling Literacy Enhancement Achievement Award
Year 9 Oliver Ryan Media Studies Achievement Award
Year 9 Patrick Stanhope Technology Achievement Award
Year 9 Joel Thompson Music Achievement Award
Year 9 Oliver Barr Science Endeavour Award
Year 9 Ben Bizzarri Literacy Enhancement Endeavour Award
Year 9 Matthew Catalfamo Immersion — Crime & Punishment Endeavour Award
Year 9 Ben Coonan Music Endeavour Award
Year 9 Thomas Deane-Johns History Endeavour Award
Year 9 James Giuliani Italian Endeavour Award
Year 9 Benjamin Herdman Immersion — E=mc2 Endeavour Award
Year 9 Tom Kelly Physical Education Endeavour Award
Year 9 Will Moloney-Morton Immersion — Taking Off! Endeavour Award
Year 9 Callum Sanders Drama Endeavour Award
Year 9 Curtis Sayers Literature Endeavour Award
Year 9 Matthew Damches Technology Endeavour Award
Year 9 Matthew Damches Geography Endeavour Award
Year 9 Manny Gashi Religious Education Achievement Award
Year 9 Manny Gashi Media Studies Endeavour Award
Year 9 Dominic Gehrig Literature Achievement Award
Year 9 Dominic Gehrig Science Achievement Award
Year 9 Tim Loughnan English Endeavour Award
Year 9 Tim Loughnan French Endeavour Award
Year 9 Tim Loughnan Religious Education Endeavour Award
Year 9 Thomas McIntyre History Achievement Award
Year 9 Thomas McIntyre Mathematics Endeavour Award
Year 9 Thomas McIntyre Art Endeavour Award
Year 9 Anthony Ryan Italian Achievement Award
Year 9 Anthony Ryan Mathematics Achievement Award
Year 9 Anthony Ryan Photography Endeavour Award
Year 9 Anthony Ryan Geography Achievement Award
Year 9 Nathan Salmon English Achievement Award
Year 9 Nathan Salmon Immersion — Taking Off! Achievement Award
Year 9 Nathan Salmon Photography Achievement Award
Year 10 Samuel Beehre Mathematics (Gold) Achievement Award
Year 10 Keiry Chronis Literacy Enhancement Endeavour Award
Year 10 Zachary Cobucci English — Acts of the Imagination Achievement Award
Year 10 Nathan Crouch Geography Endeavour Award
Year 10 Lachie De Lange History — World War Two Endeavour Award
Year 10 Hamilton Deam Economics & Business — Prices, Markets & Finance Achievement Award
Year 10 Matthew Deen History — The Modern World & Australia Endeavour Award
Year 10 Alexander Digby English : ReSporting the News Endeavour Award
Year 10 Andrew Galgani Physical Education — Body Systems & Conditioning Endeavour Award
Year 10 Riley Glass Physical Education — Sports Coaching & Recreation Achievement Award
Year 10 Liam Halloran Biological Science Endeavour Award
Year 10 Daniel Hart Religion and Society (Unit 1) Achievement Award
Year 10 Gianluca Intemerato Italian Achievement Award
Year 10 Lachlan Kappa French Endeavour Award
Year 10 Marco Lema General Science for the World Achievement Award
Year 10 Oliver McCann English — Acts of the Imagination Endeavour Award
Year 10 Riley Meens VCE Industry & Enterprise Endeavour Award
Year 10 Lachlan Menara Physical Education — Body Systems & Conditioning Achievement Award
Year 10 Ky Morgenthaler Architecture Endeavour Award
Year 10 Alex Parker Systems Technology Endeavour Award
Year 10 Joshua Paul Geography Achievement Award
Year 10 Adam Pavlou VCE Industry & Enterprise Achievement Award
Year 10 Ben Richter Economics & Business — Prices, Markets & Finance Endeavour Award
Year 10 Alex Riley Core Mathematics Endeavour Award
Year 10 Thomas Webb Materials Technology Endeavour Award
Year 10 Ethan Wong Biological Science Achievement Award
Year 10 Alex Camm Physical Science Endeavour Award
Year 10 Luke Saldanha Civics & Citizenship — Making & Breaking the Law Achievement Award
Year 10 Lachlan Joseph Acting for Film and TV Achievement Award
Year 10 Liam Bonato Mathematics Beyond Boundaries Achievement Award
Year 10 Liam Bonato Pre-Methods Mathematics Achievement Award
Year 10 Panos Menidis Mathematics Beyond Boundaries Endeavour Award
Year 10 Panos Menidis Music Achievement Award
Year 10 Angus McLean Pre-Methods Mathematics Endeavour Award
Year 10 Angus McLean Religion and Society (Unit 1) Endeavour Award
Year 10 Dylan Shipperd History — World War Two Achievement Award
Year 10 Dylan Shipperd English Endeavour Award
Year 10 Daniel Papalia History — The Modern World & Australia Achievement Award
Year 10 Daniel Papalia Civics & Citizenship — Making & Breaking the Law Endeavour Award
Year 10 Joel Van Echteld Literacy Enhancement Achievement Award
Year 10 Joel Van Echteld Mathematics (Gold) Endeavour Award
Year 10 Joel Van Echteld Media — Genre Horror Endeavour Award
Year 10 Patrick Bohan Core Mathematics Achievement Award
Year 10 Patrick Bohan Materials Technology Achievement Award
Year 10 Robert Ranzolin Italian Endeavour Award
Year 10 Robert Ranzolin English Achievement Award
Year 10 Harry Wolstenholme Physical Education — Sports Coaching & Recreation Endeavour Award
Year 10 Harry Wolstenholme English — ReSporting the News Achievement Award
Year 10 Jordan Burns French Achievement Award
Year 10 Jordan Burns Chemical Science Achievement Award
Year 10 Jordan Burns Physical Science Achievement Award
Year 10 Joseph Hunter Music Endeavour Award
Year 10 Joseph Hunter Chemical Science Endeavour Award
Year 10 Max Moolman Systems Technology Achievement Award
Year 10 Max Moolman Architecture Achievement Award
Year 10 Tom Pagonis Religion and Society (Unit 1) Achievement Award
Year 10 Tom Pagonis Media — Genre Horror Achievement Award
Year 10 John Beaton General Science for the World Endeavour Award
Year 10 John Beaton Photography Achievement Award
Year 10 Benjamin Brownhill Acting for Film and TV Endeavour Award
Year 10 Benjamin Brownhill Photography Endeavour Award
Year 10 Harry Attard Business Management Achievement Award
Year 10 Jordan Burns Mathematical Methods Achievement Award
Year 10 Alex Camm Accounting Achievement Award
Year 10 Romy Persi Biology Achievement Award
Year 10 Dylan Shipperd Interactive Digital Media
Certificate III
Achievement Award
Year 10 Lachlan Joseph Psychology Endeavour Award
Year 10 Otis Pennington Geography Endeavour Award
Year 10 Robert Ranzolin Biology Endeavour Award
Year 10 Luke Saldanha Economics Endeavour Award
Year 10 Jordan Sorrenti Interactive Digital Media
Certificate III
Endeavour Award
Year 11 Harrison Barr Media Studies Achievement Award
Year 11 Sam Callaghan Specialist Mathematics Achievement Award
Year 11 Harrison Campion Studio Arts (Photography) Achievement Award
Year 11 Ben Cinque Intermediate VCAL Achievement Award
Year 11 Cameron Dennehy Computing Achievement Award
Year 11 Andrew Eracleous Studio Arts (Drawing, Painting & Sculpture) Achievement Award
Year 11 Harrison Gill Economics Achievement Award
Year 11 Dave Honeybone Systems Engineering Achievement Award
Year 11 Zane Kovacevic Product, Design & Technology Achievement Award
Year 11 Leon Lymbouris Physical Education Achievement Award
Year 11 Peter Nikitas Legal Studies Achievement Award
Year 11 Mark O’Connor Geography Achievement Award
Year 11 Jasper Volpe 20th Century History Achievement Award
Year 11 Ben Wardle Sport & Recreation (Fitness Focus) Certificate III Achievement Award
Year 11 Luke Yaksich Psychology Achievement Award
Year 11 Charlie Aitken Intermediate VCAL Endeavour Award
Year 11 Henry Barnett Studio Arts (Photography) Endeavour Award
Year 11 Luke Barron Studio Arts (Painting, Drawing & Sculpture) Endeavour Award
Year 11 James Biviano Chemistry Endeavour Award
Year 11 William Burns Mathematical Methods Endeavour Award
Year 11 Joel Caruso Italian Endeavour Award
Year 11 Curtis Day Legal Studies Endeavour Award
Year 11 Max Doherty Accounting Endeavour Award
Year 11 Elijah Kingsley Visual Communication Design Endeavour Award
Year 11 David Pascal Australian & Global Politics Endeavour Award
Year 11 Michael Pettit Computing Endeavour Award
Year 11 Nathan Soh English Endeavour Award
Year 11 Henry Swift French Endeavour Award
Year 11 Matthew Tyquin Product, Design & Technology Endeavour Award
Year 11 Victor Williams Systems Engineering Endeavour Award
Year 11 Hamish Byrne General Mathematics Achievement Award
Year 11 Hamish Byrne Physical Education Endeavour Award
Year 11 Christopher Groves English Achievement Award
Year 11 Christopher Groves Visual Communication Design Achievement Award
Year 11 Ryan Kinsella Italian Achievement Award
Year 11 Ryan Kinsella Physics Endeavour Award
Year 11 Declan Martin 20th Century History Endeavour Award
Year 11 Declan Martin Australian & Global Politics Achievement Award
Year 11 Benjamin McDonell Business Management Endeavour Award
Year 11 Benjamin McDonell Sport & Recreation (Fitness Focus) Certificate III Endeavour Award
Year 11 Cameron Monaco Italian Achievement Award
Year 11 Cameron Monaco Music Performance Achievement Award
Year 11 Christopher Ovens General Mathematics Endeavour Award
Year 11 Christopher Ovens Music Performance Endeavour Award
Year 11 Christopher Ovens Media Studies Endeavour Award
Year 11 Jackson Sturge Specialist Mathematics Endeavour Award
Year 11 Jackson Sturge Chemistry Achievement Award
Year 11 Jackson Sturge Physics Achievement Award
Year 11 Sebastian Young French Achievement Award
Year 11 Sebastian Young Religion and Society (Unit 2) Achievement Award
Year 12 Daniel Aiello Mathematical Methods Endeavour Award
Year 12 Anthony Bentincontri Italian Endeavour Award
Year 12 Lachlan Bulman Physics Endeavour Award
Year 12 Tom Christiansen Legal Studies Endeavour Award
Year 12 Samuel De Stefanis Visual Communication Design Achievement Award
Year 12 James Emery Systems Engineering Endeavour Award
Year 12 Jarred Fissenden Geography Achievement Award
Year 12 Kane Gordon Business Management Endeavour Award
Year 12 Patrick Hounihan Sport and Recreation (Sport Focus) Certificate III Endeavour Award
Year 12 Rory Hulme Visual Communication Design Endeavour Award
Year 12 Michael Jakes Psychology Endeavour Award
Year 12 William Jones Studio Arts Achievement Award
Year 12 Alexander Kokkas Geography Endeavour Award
Year 12 David McCarthy Further Mathematics Achievement Award
Year 12 Liam Murphy Economics Endeavour Award
Year 12 Jonathan O’Connor Physical Education Endeavour Award
Year 12 Nicholas Payne Building and Construction Certificate II Endeavour Award
Year 12 Daniel Poloni Religion and Society (Unit 2) Endeavour Award
Year 12 Dominic Powell Software Development Achievement Award
Year 12 Liam Ramirez French Endeavour Award
Year 12 Bernard Slamet Systems Develoment Endeavour Award
Year 12 Ben Spackman Senior VCAL Achievement Award
Year 12 Matthew Talbot-Weichmann Systems Engineering Achievement Award
Year 12 Melwyn Thomas Accounting Endeavour Award
Year 12 Karan Vasudevan Australian Politics Achievement Award
Year 12 Darren Yee Music Performance Endeavour Award
Year 12 Ambrose Berlin Australian Politics Endeavour Award
Year 12 Ambrose Berlin Business Management Achievement Award
Year 12 Corey Lyons Physical Education Achievement Award
Year 12 Corey Lyons Economics Achievement Award
Year 12 Harris Maglis Sport and Recreation (Sport Focus) Certificate III Achievement Award
Year 12 Harris Maglis Media Endeavour Award
Year 12 Jarrod Hambleton Music Performance Achievement Award
Year 12 Jarrod Hambleton Studio Arts Endeavour Award
Year 12 Joshua Daujat Further Mathematics Endeavour Award
Year 12 Joshua Daujat Chemistry Endeavour Award
Year 12 Matthew Sidji English Endeavour Award
Year 12 Matthew Sidji Physics Achievement Award
Year 12 Peter Haines Building and Construction Certificate II Achievement Award
Year 12 Peter Haines Senior VCAL Endeavour Award
Year 12 Tanis Van Laake Specialist Mathematics Endeavour Award
Year 12 Tanis Van Laake Chemistry Achievement Award
Year 12 Thomas Ponissi English Achievement Award
Year 12 Thomas Ponissi History Achievement Award
Year 12 Thomas Ponissi Italian Achievement Award
Year 12 Thomas Ponissi Psychology Achievement Award
Year 12 Thomas Ponissi Media Achievement Award
Year 12 William Wright Mathematical Methods Achievement Award
Year 12 William Wright Specialist Mathemaitcs Achievement Award

Back to The Duce Issue 2016 11 - 21 July 2016